My Blood Test Results

vial of blood blood test2018-09-20 – My blood test results show high ALT and AST. I had a liver biopsy and it shows congestion. Probably a result of eating McDonald’s, Taco Bell, and Pizza Hut every day of the week for 20 years. I will be going back for another liver biopsy soon. I have no symptoms and feel better than I have ever felt in my life.

To put some of these numbers in perspective watch :

My Vegan Blood Test Results: Shocking Protein Levels | +Response to Criticism by Mic the Vegan

Optimal Cholesterol Level by Michael Greger M.D. FACLM

 

2016-12-03

Influenza Flublok Quadrivalent Egg-Free Vaccine Administered

2017-02-09

Hepatitis A, B, C – Negative
Glucose 75 Normal
Potassium 4.3 Normal
Calcium 9.1 Normal
ALT 312 High
AST 156 High
Vitamin D 29 Low (by 1 point)
LDL Cholesterol 52 Normal
Cholesterol Total 107 Normal
HDL Cholesterol 40 Low (oh no my BAD Cholesterol is 1 point too low! Nothing to worry about.)
Protein, Total 6.7 Normal
Vitamin B12 1622 High (too much supplement)

2017-05-10

Ferritin 648 High
Hepatitis A, B – Negative
Potassium 3.9 Normal
Calcium 9.3 Normal
Protein, Total 7.0 Normal
ALT 64 High
AST 36 Normal
Iron Binding Capacity & Iron % Saturation Normal

2017-06-07

Hepatitis B Vaccine ENGERIX-B Administered Dose 1 of 3

2017-07-12

Hepatitis B Vaccine ENGERIX-B Administered Dose 2 of 3

2017-08-08

Hepatitis A Vaccine Administered
Vitamin D 33 Normal
Vitamin B12 921 Normal
Ferritin 562 High
Glucose 47 Low
Potassium 3.9 Normal
Calcium 9.4 Normal
Protein, Total 6.5 Normal
ALT 359 High
AST 164 High
LDL-Cholesterol 54 Normal
Triglycerides 74 Normal
HDL Cholesterol 41 Normal
Cholesterol, Total 110 Low

2017-09-16

Influenza Flublok Quadrivalent Egg-Free Vaccine Administered

2017-10-12

Glucose 66 Low
Potassium 4.0 Normal
Calcium 9.0 Normal
Protein, Total 6.7 Normal
ALT 355 High
AST 203 High

2017-10-30 — Liver Biopsy

Shows mild chronic passive congestion.
No fibrosis.
Moderate numbers of hemosiderin laden macrophages within hepatic sinusoids.
No fatty changes.
No centrilobular necrosis.

2018-01-08

Glucose 82 Normal
Potassium 4.0 Normal
Calcium 9.0 Normal
Protein, Total 6.1 Normal
ALT 110 High
AST 67 High

2018-01-12

Hepatitis B Vaccine ENGERIX-B Administered Dose 3 of 3

2018-02-13

LDL Cholesterol 57 Normal
Triglycerides 79 Normal
HDL Cholesterol 40 Low
Cholesterol Total 113 Normal

2018-03-28

Glucose 74 Normal
Potassium 4.0 Normal
Calcium 9.2 Normal
Protein, Total 6.2 Normal
ALT 135 High
AST 52 High

2018-07-17

Glucose 73 Normal
Potassium 3.9 Normal
Calcium 8.9 Normal
Protein, Total 5.9 Low (by 0.1 point)
ALT 173 High
AST 107 High

2018-10-03

Influenza Flublok Quadrivalent 2018-2019 Egg-Free Vaccine Administered

2018-10-08

Blood Pressure 107/70
Pulse 65